S

Facebook square blue small Twitter blue small WSFA

Welsh Schools' Football Association

Cymdeithas Peldroed Ysgolion Cymru

FAW FAWT SAFIB (2)

Secondary Schools Cup

- Select your area to view the age group draws.

Mixed Football Update (Sept 2015) - Click Here Menu_button Menu_button

The Secondary Schools Cup is split into 8 Regions across Wales. Local games are played between September and December with the National rounds starting in January.

 

Please note the rules regarding 'Mixed teams' below.

 

The Finals will again be held at The New Saints F. C. ground Park Hall, Oswestry during May 2020.

 

If you have any queries, please contact the competitions manager Mr. Tim Curtis

e: tim.curtis@welshschoolsfa.co.uk

m: 07859 894472

Regional Draws

National Draws 2018-19

National Finals

The Finals will be held at The New Saints F. C. ground Park Hall, Oswestry during the 11th & 12th May 2019.

WSFA Rules 2018-19 FINALS

 

These Schools/Colleges have entered for the Welsh Cup 2019-20

Cardiff & The Vale

 

Cardiff West

CAVC Football Academy

Cathays High

Bro Morgannwg

Bishop of Llandaff

Radyr Comprehensive

Stanwell

St Illtyd's

St Cyres

Bro Edern

Cowbridge Comprehensive

Cardiff High

Whitchurch High School

Ysgol Plasmawr

Whitmore High

Eastern

Ysgol Glantaf

Fitzalan High School

Mary Immaculate

St Richard Gwyn

St. Teilo's CIW High School

Llantwit Major

Llanishen High School

Pencoedtre

Llantwit Major

Corpus Christi

Powys

 

Newtown High School

Caereinion

Ysgol Calon Cymru

Ysgol Calon Cymru A

Ysgol Calon Cymru B

Llanfyllin High School

Welshpool High School

Bro Hyddgen

Gwernyfed High School

Llanidloes

John Beddoes

 

West Glamorgan

 

Brynteg

Bridgend College

DWR-Y-FELIN

Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Llangynwyd

Cwmtawe Community School

Ysgol Gymraeg Ystalyfera

Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Dur

Gower College Swansea

Penyrheol

Olchfa Comprehensive  School

Cefn Hengoed

Bishop Vaughan

Maesydderwen

Gwyr

Bryn Tawe

Ysgol Cwm Brombil

Bishop Gore

Archbishop McGrath Catholic

Bae Baglan

Birchgrove

Bryntirion Comprehensive School

Bishopston Comprehensive

Coleg Cymunedol Y Dderwen

Morriston Comp.

Gowerton

Pencoed Comprehensive

St Josephs

Pentrehafod

Pontarddulais

Maesteg

North East Wales

 

Coleg Cambria

Morgan Llwyd

Prestatyn High School

Ysgol Dinas Bran

Ysgol Brynhyfryd

Connah’s Quay High School

St David’s High School

Maes Garmon

Castell Alun High School

Rhyl high

Flint High School

Darland High School

Ysgol Rhiwabon

Myddelton College

Glan Clwyd

Hawarden High School

Denbigh High School

Elfed

Alun School

Christ the Word (formally Blessed Edward Jones)

Y Grango

Treffynnon

St Richard Gwyn

St Josephs

Argoed

Mid Glamorgan

 

Nantgwyn

Lewis School Pengam

Y Pant Comprehensive School

Treorchy Comprehensive

Coleg y Cymoedd

Cardinal Newman

Afon Taf High School

Penydre High School

Tonyrefail Community School

Aberdare Community School

Lewis Girls' School

BrynCelynnog

Ysgol Llanhari

Bedwas High School

St John Baptist School Aberdare

Idris Davies School

Mountain Ash Comprehensive

Cyfarthfa High School

Cwm Rhymni

Cwm Rhondda

Brecon High School

St Cenydd

Hawthorn High

Garth Olwg

Porth Community School

Ferndale

Pontypridd

St Martins

North West

 

David Hughes

Emrys Ap Iwan

Ysgol Uwchradd Caergybi

Ysgol Bro Idris

Coleg Meirion-Dwyfor (GLLM)

Ysgol Aberconwy

ysgol y berwyn

Ysgol Friars

Glan Y Môr

Ysgol John Bright

Botwnnog

Grwp Llandrilllo Menai

Ysgol Y Creuddyn

Ysgol Dyffryn Ogwen

Ysgol Eirias

Bodedern

Ysgol Syr Thomas Jones

Ysgol Syr Hugh Owen

Ysgol Gyfun Llangefni

Ysgol Brynrefail

Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn

Ysgol Y Moelwyn

Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy

Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle

Ysgol Tryfan

Ardudwy

Bryn Elian

Ysgol Eifionydd

Dyfed

 

Henry Richard Tregaron

Ysgol Penweddig

Ysgol Greenhill School

Ysgol y Strade

Bryngwyn

Queen Elizabeth

Coedcae School

Penglais

Aberaeron

Ysgol Bro Pedr

Dyffryn Aman

Glan y Mor

Milford Haven School

Bro Dinefwr

Harri Tudor/Henry Tudor

Caer Elen

Penrhyn Dewi

Ysgol Maes Y Gwendraeth

YSGOL BRO MYRDDIN

Bro Gwaun

Y Preseli

Dyffryn Taf

Bro Teifi

Haverfordwest

Gwent

 

Croesyceiliog

Blackwood Comprehensive

Caerleon Comprehensive

St. Joseph's RC high school

Islwyn High School

Monmouth Comprehnsive School

Llanwern High School

Tredegar Comprehensive

Lliswerry High School

Ysgol Gyfun Gwent Is Coed

Cwmbran High School

Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw

Crickhowell High School

St Albans RC High School

Abertillery Learning Community

Coleg Gwent

Llanwern high

West Monmouth School

Ebbw Fawr Learning Community

Abersychan

Heolddu

Chepstow

Newport High School

Brynmawr

Risca

St Julians

Bassaleg

King Henry VIII

To enter, please contact tim.curtis@welshschoolsfa.co.uk

Menu_button North Plate League
South West Plate League
South East Plate League
CSS

COMPLETE SPORTS SOLUTIONS are the WSFA trusted partner for school sports trips abroad.

 

When making contact please mention WSFA

The Welsh Cup draw will be made over the summer break and published online here