S

Facebook square blue small Twitter blue small WSFA

Welsh Schools' Football Association

Cymdeithas Peldroed Ysgolion Cymru

FAW FAWT SAFIB (2)

Secondary Schools Cup

- Select your area to view the age group draws.

Mixed Football Update (Sept 2015) - Click Here Menu_button Menu_button

The Secondary Schools Cup is split into 8 Regions across Wales. Local games are played between September and December with the National rounds starting in January.

 

Please note the new rules regarding 'Mixed teams' below.

 

The Finals will again be held at The New Saints F. C. ground Park Hall, Oswestry during the 11th & 12th May 2019.

 

If you have any queries, please contact the competitions manager Mr. Tim Curtis

e: tim.curtis@welshschoolsfa.co.uk

m: 07859 894472

Menu_button

Regional Draws

National Draws 2017-18

National Finals

The Finals will be held at The New Saints F. C. ground Park Hall, Oswestry during the 12th & 13th May 2018.

WSFA Rules 2018-19 FINALS

 

These Schools/Colleges have entered for the Welsh Cup 2018-19

Cardiff & The Vale

 

Cardiff HS

Bro Morgannwg

Bro Edern

Plasmawr

Cowbridge Comp

Radyr Comp

St Teilo’s HS

St Illtyds

Bishop of Llandaff

Corpus Christi

Cardiff West Community

Whitmore (Barry Comp site)

Fitzalan HS

Eastern

Glantaf

St Richard Gwyn

Whitchurch

CAVC

Mary Immaculate

Stanwell

St Cyres

Llanishen

Llantwit Major

Pencoedtre

 

Powys

 

Caereinion

Llanfyllin

Brecon

Newtown

Welshpool

Bro Hyddgen

John Beddoes

Llanidloes

Calon Cymru

 

West Glamorgan

 

Brynteg

Pentrehafod

Coleg Cymunedol Y Dderwen

Bridgend College

Bishop Vaughan

Gowerton

Cefn Hengoed

Gwyr

Bryntirion

Olchfa

Bryn Tawe

Gower College

Bishopston

Cwmtawe

Dwr Y Felin

Llangynwyd

Dyffryn PT

Birchgrove

Maesydderwen

Pencoed

Morriston

Penyrheol

Maesteg

Bae Baglan

Bro Dur

Ystalyfera

Pontarddulais

Cymer Afan

North East Wales

 

St Richard Gwyn HS

St David’s School

Elfed

Alun School

Prestatyn High School

Maes Garmon

Glan Clwyd

Brynhyfryd High School

Castell Alun

Coleg Cambria Deeside

Y Grango

Connah’s Quay HS

Coleg Llandrillo

Dinas Bran

Argoed High School

Morgan Llwyd

Darland High School

Flint

Rhyl

Blessed Edwards

Maelor School

Denbigh High School

Rhosnesni High School

Treffynnon

Hawarden

Clywedog

Bryn Alyn

Myddelton College

Mid Glamorgan

 

Tonyrefail

Llanhari

Lewis Boys

Cwm Rhonnda

Y Pant

St John Baptist

St Martins

Cyfarthfa

Afon Taf

Idris Davies

Treorchy

Pen Y Dre

Porth

Cwm Rhymni

Bryn Celynnog

Cardinal Newman

Aberdare

St Cenydd

Pontypridd

Garth Olwg

Nantgwyn

Rhydywaun

Hawthorn

Mountain Ash

Bedwas

Ferndale

Lewis Girls

Gwynedd

 

Coleg Menai

Friars

Dyffryn Conwy

Llangefni

Bodedern

Aberconwy

Y Berwyn

Holyhead

Ardudwy

Creuddyn

Dyffryn Ogwen

Brynrefail

Tywyn

John Bright

Syr Hugh Owen

Tryfan

Dyffryn Nantlle

David Hughes

Glan Y Mor

Bro Idris

Syr Thomas Jones

Botwnnog

Y Moelwyn

Eirias

Bryn Elian

Eifionydd

Dyfed

 

Penweddig

Glan y Mor

Bro Myrddin

Aberaeron

Queen Elizabeth H S

Harri Tudur/Henry Tudor

Strade

Coedcae

Milford Haven

Bro Pedr

Tregib

Bryngwyn

Y Preseli

Penglais

Dyffryn Aman

Dyffryn Taf

Haverfordwest

Dyffryn Teifi

Greenhill

Bro Gwaun

Henry Richard

Penrhyn Dewi

Gwent

 

St Albans

West Mon

Coleg Gwent (cross keys campus)

Monmouth

Risca

Islwyn

Llanwern

Croesyceiliog

Cwmbran

Gwent Is Coed

Blackwood

Gwynllyw

Newport

Ebbw Fawr

Abertillery

Tredegar

St Julians

Lliswerry

Brynmawr

Caerleon

St Josephs

Heolddu

Chepstow

 

To enter, please contact tim.curtis@welshschoolsfa.co.uk

Menu_button North Plate League
South West Plate League
South East Plate League
Link button